Apartaestudios - Torrecita
Located 19 minutes' walk from the Museum of Colonial and Religious Art La Merced, Apartaestudios - Torrecita Cali apartment is 3.4 km from a top family-friendly place like the environmental Cali Zoo.
The apartment has a prime location, 300 m from the 46-story skyscraper "Cali Tower" and just around the corner from Iglesia Santa Filomena. The Casino Hollywood is reachable nearly 25 minutes' walk away. Apartaestudios - Torrecita apartment is nestled within a 3-km distance of La Flora Park.
The property comes with a seating area and a living room and looks out onto the city. This apartment includes a walk-in shower and a separate toilet for your comfort. Towels can also be found.
Apartaestudios - Torrecita apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities like a refrigerator and glassware, giving guests the independence to prepare their own meals. The apartment is right near Estacion MIO - Torre de Cali bus station.
- Airports
- Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport21 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartaestudios - Torrecita apartment?
Guests of Apartaestudios - Torrecita apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museo de Arte Colonial y Religioso La Merced, placed a 19-minute walk away. Other sights are La Flora Park (3 km) as well as Casino Hollywood (1.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartaestudios - Torrecita apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Apartaestudios - Torrecita apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartaestudios - Torrecita apartment?
A stay at Apartaestudios - Torrecita apartment begins at $12. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Cooks, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Peruvian dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Macarroni's, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found nearly a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a kitchen area and offers a fridge and glassware as well.